Asian Billiards & Under-21 Snooker Championship 2016

Asian Billiards & Under-21 Snooker Championship 2016

Colombo, Sri Lanka

blue-divider-md

Knockout Stage

Pre-Quarter Finals Quarter Finals Semi Finals FINAL WINNER
Dhruv Sitwala – IND . Dhruv Sitwala – IND 5 Dhruv Sitwala – IND 5 Dhruv Sitwala – IND 6 Dhruv Sitwala – IND
BYE .
Marlando Sihombing-INA 4 Marlando Sihombing-INA 2
Jaka Kurniawan – INA 0
Siddharth Parikh – IND 4 Siddharth Parikh – IND 5 Siddharth Parikh – IND 3
Suriya Suwannasinh-TH 3
BYE . Sourav Kothari – IND 2
Sourav Kothari – IND .
Praput C. – TH . Praput C. – TH 0 Peter Gilchrist – SGP 2 B. Bhaskar – IND 2
BYE .

K.H. Sirisoma – SL

0 Peter Gilchrist – SGP 5
Peter Gilchrist – SGP 4
Thawat S. – TH 3 B. Bhaskar – IND 5 B. Bhaskar – IND 5
B. Bhaskar – IND 4
BYE . Pankaj Advani – IND 3
Pankaj Advani – IND .

Game Scores

Final

Dhruv Sitwala beat B. Bhaskar :: 6-2 (100(73)-00,100(95)-05,00-101(97),101(60)-14,76(59)-101,101(62)-12,105(92)-00,102(71)-00)

Semi Finals

Dhruv Sitwala beat Siddharth Parikh :: 5-3 (102-37,46-100,36-101,100-11,83(61)-100(60),100(70)-24,100(100)-02,100(66)-21)

B. Bhaskar beat Peter Gilchrist :: 5-2 (101(101)-73-50,101(64)-18,102(102)-00,00-101(101),60-100(78),101(101)-00,100(85)-37)

Quarter Finals

Dhruv Sitwala beat Marlando Sihombing :: 5-2 (101(56)-55(53),101-25,101(63)-5,89-100(51),100-12,19-101(50),103(57)-57)

Siddharth Parikh beat Sourav Kothari :: 5-2 (80-102,18-101(60),101-70,101(60)-14,102-46,102(61)-13,101-40)

Peter Gilchrist beat Praput Chaithanasukan :: 5-0 (104(83)-90,101-28,100-99(95),102(102)-00,100(100)-02)

B. Bhaskar beat Pankaj Advani :: 5-3 (102(50)-0,4-101(96),102(91)-80(80),71-102,100(92)-94(94),0-102(102),101(74)-32,101(74)-32,101(61)-99(69))

Pre-Quarter Finals

Marlando Sihombing beat Jaka Kurniawan :: 4-0 (100(93)-10,102-80,101(64)-66,100-22)

Siddharth Parikh beat Suriya Suwannasinh :: 4-3 ()

Peter Gilchrist beat K.H. Sirisoma :: 4-0 (105(105)-00,100(100)-07,102(100)-06,101(86)-03)

B. Bhaskar beat Thawat Sujaritthurakarn :: 4-3 (02-102(72)-102(62)-21,101-26,86-101,09-101,102(58)-25,100(94)-07)

Group Stage

Group A
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 MP MW GW GL GD AVG POS
1 Dhruv Sitwala – India 4 4 4 4 X 4 4 16 0 16 4.0 1
2 K. H. Sirisoma – Sri Lanka 0 0 4 4 X 4 2 8 9 -1 -0.25 3
3 Thawat Sujaritthurakarn – Thailand 0 4 4 4 X 4 3 12 8 4 1.0 2
4 Jin Hyug Han – Korea 0 0 0 3 X 4 0 3 16 -13 -3.25 5
5 Susantha Wickrema – Sri Lanka 0 1 0 4 X 4 1 5 15 10 -2.5 4

Game Scores

02.03.2016

Dhruv Sitwala beat Susantha Wickrema :: 4-0 (101-53, 101(96)-21, 101-60, 101(70)-11)

K.H. Sirisoma beat Jin Hyug Han :: 4-0 (101(52)-82,100-52,100-62,102(74)-23)

Dhruv Sitwala beat Jin Hyug Han :: 4-0 (100-84,100-28,103(71)-25,100(69)-22)

Thawat Sujaritthurakarn beat K.H. Sirisoma :: 4-0 (101-69,100-25,101-00,100(80)51)

03.03.2016

Dhruv Sitwala beat Thawat Sujaritthurakarn :: 4-0 (101(64)-38,100-64,100-62,101-22)

Susantha Wickrema beat jin Hyug Han :: 4-3 (101-71,84-101,102-68,100-74,67-102,83-101,100-89)

04.03.2016

Dhruv Sitwala beat K.H. Sirisoma :: 4-0 (101(76)-44,101(81)-14,100(96)-09,101(61)-27)

Thawat Sujaritthurakarn beat Susantha Wickrema :: 4-0 (103-72,101(60)-09,100(75)-09,100-23)

Thawat Sujaritthurakarn beat Jin Hyug Han :: 4-0 (100-11,102-58,100-10,101-39)

K.H. Sirisoma beat Susantha Wickrema :: 4-1 (101(54)-57,103-71,61-100,100-84,101(74)

Group B
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1 Pankaj Advani – India 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 20 0 20 4.0 1
2

Jaka Kurniawan – Indonesia

0 4 4 4 4 5 4 16 10 6 1.5 2
3 Suriya Suwannasinh – Thailand 0 1 4 4 4 5 3 13 12 1 0.2 3
4

Minhu Baek – Korea

0 3 2 4 4 5 2 13 15 -2 -0.4 4
5

Anil Rohana – Sri Lanka

0 0 2 1 0 5 0 3 20 -17 -3.4 6
6

Mohd. Mubeen Mansoor – Sri Lanka

0 2 0 2 4 5 1 8 20 -12 -2.4 5

Frame Scores

02.03.2016

Pankaj Advani beat Mohamed Mubeen Mansoor :: 4-0 (101-64,101-13,100-15,100-11)

Jaka Kurniawan beat Anil Rohana :: 4-0 (101-09,100-69,100-10,100(57)-13)

Suriya Suwannasinh beat Minhu Baek :: 4-2 (57-100,101-48,100(71)-46,1001(62)-41,51-101,101-56)

Pankaj Advani beat Anil Rohana :: 4-0 (102(102)-06,102(27),101(62)-21,101(50)-06)

Suriya Suwannasinh beat Mohd. Mubeen Mansoor :: 4-0 (101-73,100-78,100-62,100(52)-41)

Jaka Kurniawan beat Minhu Baek :: 4-3 (50-100,101-87,66-101,101-68,102-66,36-101(54),101-76)

03.03.2016

Pankaj Advani beat Minhu Baek :: 4-0 (100(79)-05,102(57)-72,101(81)-00,101-23)

Jaka Kurniawan beat Suriya Suwannasinh :: 4-1 (75-101,100-90,101-68,100-42,102-77)

Mohamed Mubeen Mansoor beat Anil Rohana :: 4-0 (101-97,102-65,103-71,101-88)

04.03.2016

Pankaj Advani beat Suriya Suwannasinh :: 4-0 (101(81)-72,103(85)-02,100(61)-27,101(80)-18)

Minhu Baek beat Anil Rohana :: 4-1 (101-42,100-91,100-50,44-101,102-31)

Jaka Kurniawan beat Mohd. Mubeen Mansoor :: 4-2 (100-51,101-45,81-101,101-57,48-101,100-84)

beat :: 0-0 ()

beat :: 0-0 ()

beat :: 0-0 ()

Group C
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1 Praput Chaithanasukan – Thailand 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 20 5 15 3.0 1
2 Siddharth Parikh – India 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 19 4 15 3.0 2
3

He Baoying – China

1 0 0 4 4 5 2 9 15 -6 -1.2 4
4 Marlando Sihombing – Indonesia 1 0 4 4 4 5 3 13 8 5 1.0 3
5

Jayaratne Silva – Sri Lanka

0 0 1 0 4 5 1 5 17 -12 -2.4 5
6 Infiyaz Farook – Sri Lanka 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 3 20 -17 -3.4 6

Frame Scores

02.03.2016

Praput Chaithanasukan beat Infiyaz Farook :: 4-0 (100(56)-12,101(52)-16,100(100)-00,101(97)-11)

Siddharth Parikh beat Jayaratne Silva :: 4-0 (100(53)-53,101(62)-32,100-52,102(102)-00)

Marlando Sihombing  beat He Baoying :: 4-0 (101-84, 100-52,102-65,100-62)

03.03.2016

Praput Chaithanasukan beat Jayaratne Silva :: 4-0 (101-10,100-09,102-16,102-66)

Siddharth Parikh beat Marlando Sihombing :: 4-0 (101(95)-64(58),100-74,101-21,101-07)

He Baoying beat Infiyaz Farook :: 4-2 (63-100,94-101,101-10,101-68,100-43,100-82)

Praput Chaithanasukan beat Marlando Sihombing :: 4-1 (102-33,22-101,102-62,102-31,100-11)

Siddharth Parikh beat He Baoying :: 4-0 (102-61,102(60)-59,101-75,101-26)

Jayaratne Silva beat Infiyaz Farook :: 4-1 (100-95,101-83,42-101,101-86,102-59)

04.03.2016

Marlando Sihombing beat Jayaratne Silva :: 4-0 (100(88)-22,100-29,100-46,100-11)

Praput Chaithanasukan beat He Baoying :: 4-1 (102-26,100(88)-05,70-101,102-09,101-51)

Siddharth Parikh beat Infiyaz Farook :: 4-0 (100-62,101-72,100-53,102-21)

Marlando Sihombing beat Infiyaz Farook :: 4-0 (100-59,101-43,101-18,100(57)-51)

Praput Chaithanasukan beat Siddharth Parikh :: 4-3 (101(85)-84(82),07-101(101),101-38,16-101(60),60-102(61),100(53)-74,100(50)-04)

He Baoying beat Jayaratne Silva :: 4-1 (98-101,102-53,100-40,102-70,100-90)

Group D
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Sourav Kothari – India

4 3 4 4 4 5 4 19 6 13 2.6 1
2 Peter Gilchrist – Singapore 2 4 4 4 4 5 4 18 5 13 2.6 2
3

B. Bhaskar – India

4 1 4 4 4 5 4 17 8 9 1.8 3
4 Hwang Chul Ho – Korea 0 0 0 4 4 5 2 8 14 -6 -1.2 4
5 M. J. Tasleem – Sri Lanka 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 2 20 -18 -3.6 6
6 Md.Aslam Shahull Hameed – Sri Lanka 0 0 1 0 4 5 1 5 16 -11 -2.2 5

Frame Scores

02.03.2016

Sourav Kothari beat Md. Aslam Shahull Hameed :: 4-0 (100-39, 101(57)-16,101-40,101-61)

Peter Gilchrist beat M.J. Tasleem :: 4-0 (100-53,100-47,101-09,101-70)

B. Bhaskar beat Hwang Chul Ho :: 4-0 (101(71)-04,100(93)-00,101(80)-34,102-82)

03.03.2016

Sourav Kothari beat M.J. Tasleem :: 4-0 (102-21,100-73,100(83)-08,100-97)

Peter Gilchrist beat Hwang Chul Ho :: 4-0 (102(53)-49,100(72)-37,100-73,102(90)-14)

B. Bhaskar beat Md. Aslam Shahull Hameed :: 4-1 (100(51)-53,100-87,100(85)-21,91-100,101-34)

Sourav Kothari beat Hwang Chul Ho :: 4-0 (101(93)-85(53),100(53)-30,100(71)-06,104(98)-02)

Peter Gilchrist beat B. Bhaskar :: 4-1 (63-100,101(58)-68(60),100(81)-03,100(100)-98(98),100-31)

04.03.2016

Md. Aslam Shahull Hameed beat M.J. Tasleem :: 4-0 (100-40,100-36,101-07,101-89)

Peter Gilchrist beat Md. Aslam Shahull Hameed :: 4-0 (101-25,101(93)-00,100-24,100-37)

B. Bhaskar beat Sourav Kothari :: 4-3 (101(89)-46,64-100(90),42-100,62(60)-101(96),100(62)-33,101(97)-67,101(99)-14)

Hwang Chul Ho beat M.J.  Tasleem :: 4-2 (100-38,100-64,75-100,63-101,102-64,101(62)-20)

Sourav Kothari beat Peter Gilchrist :: 4-2 (100(71)-13,101(54)-25,52-101(57),101(94)-64(55),10-100(61),101(79)-12)

B. Bhaskar beat M.J. Tasleem :: 4-0 (101(52)-12,101-56,100(52)-58,101(77)-19)

beat :: 0-0 ()

Playing Schedule

Attachment

IMG-20160308-WA0011 12814042_10209381227346861_5054183887722784227_n